NOT LISTED FOR SALE

144 Maple Tree Ln Clayton, NC 27527

Estimated Value: $346,237

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,435 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2022

Last sale price $294,150 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,251 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2023

Listed for comp purposes

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Niraj Thacker

Esteem Properties License #325028 Listed on: 05/05/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Niraj Thacker

Esteem Properties License #325028 Listed on: 05/05/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,534

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Wilsons Mill Elementary School

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 5/6/23
  • Tenant pays for water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Water, Other
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Available Date: 2023-05-06

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Contract Information Lease Term: Other
  • Contract Information Availability Date: 2023-05-06
  • Contract Information Security Deposit2: 2500.0
  • Pets Allowed Yes2: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Unit: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - Wilsons Mill

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $294,150 -- --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold $294,150 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2022 09/12/22 For Sale $294,150 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,353 $383,550 $55,000 $328,550
2024 $3,416 $260,760 $40,000 $220,760
2023 $3,103 $260,760 $40,000 $220,760
2022 $484 $40,000 $40,000 $0

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2509020

Doorify MLS

APN: 17K07036E

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.