144 Marne Dr Newark, OH 43055
Madison Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Marne Dr, Newark, OH 43055. 144 Marne Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $53,420 | $13,480 | $39,940 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $53,420 | $13,480 | $39,940 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $53,420 | $13,480 | $39,940 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $44,840 | $8,400 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $44,840 | $8,400 | $36,440 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $44,840 | $8,400 | $36,440 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $34,760 | $6,720 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map