144 Mayar St Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Mayar St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $139,888, approximately $112 per square foot. 144 Mayar St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $61,000 | $10,100 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $61,000 | $10,100 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $61,000 | $10,100 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $55,000 | $10,100 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $55,000 | $10,100 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $55,000 | $10,100 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $55,000 | $10,100 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $55,000 | $10,100 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $55,000 | $10,100 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $55,000 | $10,100 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $10,100 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $10,100 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map