144 Mcclure Way Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $450,325 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Mcclure Way, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $463,581, approximately $314 per square foot. 144 Mcclure Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Zambanini Adam
Bought by
Jones Augusta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,905
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Russell Larry A
Bought by
Zambanin Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Augusta | $279,500 | -- | |
| Zambanin Adam | $175,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Augusta | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zambanin Adam | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $449,300 | $103,000 | $346,300 |
| 2024 | $940 | $368,800 | $87,000 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $368,800 | $87,000 | $281,800 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $296,500 | $82,000 | $214,500 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $296,500 | $82,000 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $267,700 | $82,000 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $267,700 | $82,000 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $253,300 | $82,000 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $253,300 | $82,000 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $233,700 | $69,500 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $233,700 | $69,500 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $639 | $216,700 | $64,500 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map