144 Meadows Rd Lafayette, NJ 07848
Estimated Value: $570,111 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,344
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Meadows Rd, Lafayette, NJ 07848 and is currently estimated at $644,528, approximately $274 per square foot. 144 Meadows Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Township Elementary School, High Point Regional High School, and Sussex County Technical School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,544 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $9,344 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $9,344 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $9,285 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $9,465 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $9,373 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $8,863 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $8,801 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $8,732 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $8,981 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2015 | $9,092 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
| 2014 | $9,033 | $327,400 | $120,100 | $207,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map