144 Miller Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $306,344 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Miller Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $356,336, approximately $226 per square foot. 144 Miller Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Thomas Hooker School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $155,750 | $70,070 | $85,680 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $155,750 | $70,070 | $85,680 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $155,750 | $70,070 | $85,680 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $155,750 | $70,070 | $85,680 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $117,810 | $57,960 | $59,850 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $117,810 | $57,960 | $59,850 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $117,810 | $57,960 | $59,850 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $117,810 | $57,960 | $59,850 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $117,810 | $57,960 | $59,850 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $119,350 | $53,340 | $66,010 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $119,350 | $53,340 | $66,010 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $119,350 | $53,340 | $66,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map