144 Mission Dr Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,125 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Mission Dr, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $128,031, approximately $162 per square foot. 144 Mission Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Dennis A and Roberts Kelly A
Bought by
Barnett Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,879
Outstanding Balance
$41,077
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Waters Lehla E
Bought by
Roberts Dennis A and Roberts Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,924
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Judy K | $98,400 | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Roberts Dennis A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Judy K | $96,879 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Dennis A | $82,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,598 | $29,509 | $10,238 | $19,271 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $29,509 | $10,238 | $19,271 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $22,694 | $7,756 | $14,938 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $22,694 | $7,756 | $14,938 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $22,700 | $7,760 | $14,940 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $22,640 | $7,210 | $15,430 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $22,640 | $7,210 | $15,430 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $22,640 | $7,210 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $22,640 | $7,210 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $22,640 | $7,210 | $15,430 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $22,640 | $7,210 | $15,430 |
| 2013 | $1,894 | $26,290 | $7,210 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map