144 Normal Ave Kutztown, PA 19530
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $228,019
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Normal Ave, Kutztown, PA 19530 and is currently estimated at $221,505, approximately $150 per square foot. 144 Normal Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Kutztown Area Senior High School, Pleasant Hills Mennonite School, and Hidden Valley Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Bought by
Schlegel Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel Louise | $37,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $823 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $823 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | $823 | $73,200 | $34,500 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map