144 Norton Rd Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $620,861 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Norton Rd, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $660,215, approximately $306 per square foot. 144 Norton Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Shapleigh School, Horace Mitchell Primary School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Hartman Debra J
Bought by
Dickinson Matthew and Dickinson Richard Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
National Equity Inc and Dodge
Bought by
Hartman Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Debra J | -- | -- | |
| National Equity Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | National Equity Inc | $238,550 | |
| Previous Owner | National Equity Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,740 | $333,800 | $124,100 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $333,800 | $124,100 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $333,800 | $124,100 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $333,800 | $124,100 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $326,200 | $124,100 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $217,500 | $71,900 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $217,500 | $71,900 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $217,500 | $71,900 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $217,500 | $71,900 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $217,500 | $71,900 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $217,500 | $71,900 | $145,600 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $217,500 | $71,900 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map