Estimated Value: $40,869 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Oak St, Epps, LA 71237 and is currently estimated at $122,290, approximately $155 per square foot. 144 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $1,900 | $500 | $1,400 |
| 2024 | $157 | $1,900 | $500 | $1,400 |
| 2023 | $176 | $2,150 | $550 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $176 | $2,150 | $550 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $176 | $2,150 | $550 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $157 | $2,150 | $550 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $145 | $1,750 | $550 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $140 | $1,750 | $550 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $135 | $1,750 | $550 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $135 | $1,750 | $550 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $120 | $1,550 | $550 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $108 | $1,550 | $550 | $1,000 |
| 2010 | $89 | $1,300 | $500 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map