Seller's Agent in 2024
Jenna Corson
Bellabay Realty (Middleville)
(269) 795-3305
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $224,000
Highest & Best Offers due 4/22/2024 @ 5pm to jcorson0659@gmail.com Looking for the Perfect Starter Home under $200,000? Welcome to 144 Oak Street. Located in the highly desired Thornapple Kellogg School District & nearby major Highways. The House is Move in Ready & freshly painted for a neutral design to make this house your Home!The property is tucked away off the busy roads on a large corner lot complete with extended large attached garage & a wrap around porch! Inside the space offers a main floor primary bedroom, main floor bathroom, main floor laundry, & an open concept dining with real wood floors.Upstairs there is an additional large bedroom & bonus landing area great for an office! There is to much potential to miss this one! Put this at the top of your List!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boersma Emma J | $205,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Dewent Sara L | $100,000 | Lighthouse Ttl Agcy Thornapp | |
| Blough Hillary J | $17,500 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $29,750 | None Available | |
| Sweet Richard D | $62,500 | -- | |
| Sweet Richard D | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boersma Emma J | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewent Sara L | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Sold | $180,000 | +2.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Off Market | $174,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | For Sale | $174,900 | +74.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Sold | $100,000 | -4.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $104,900 | +499.4% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | Sold | $17,500 | -43.4% | $14 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | For Sale | $30,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $32,000 | $6,100 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jenna Corson
Bellabay Realty (Middleville)
(269) 795-3305
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Debra Erway
Bellabay Realty (Middleville)
(269) 986-1896
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amy Jo Weller
Keller Williams Realty Rivertown
(616) 706-0706
160 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Watson
Barry County Real Estate
(269) 838-9303
21 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ken Cleypool
Value Point Real Estate
(616) 299-2987
44 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Tom Dann
Value Point Real Estate
(616) 363-6678
34 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 24018664
APN: 43-104-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.