144 Old Ferry Rd Unit E Haverhill, MA 01830
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Old Ferry Rd Unit E, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $355,757, approximately $348 per square foot. 144 Old Ferry Rd Unit E is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Golden Hill, Dr. Paul Nettle Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Noonan Everett
Bought by
Walsh Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,150
Outstanding Balance
$99,718
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Lisa | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Lisa | $156,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Lisa | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |