144 Pleasant St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $532,312
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Pleasant St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently priced at $532,312, approximately $235 per square foot. 144 Pleasant St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
C & J Rt
Bought by
Pit Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,599
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pit Llc | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pit Llc | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $759,800 | $498,900 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $723,500 | $543,300 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $593,300 | $421,300 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $521,000 | $360,300 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $482,200 | $321,500 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $515,000 | $365,900 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $4,935 | $459,500 | $310,400 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $448,400 | $299,300 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $4,694 | $426,300 | $277,200 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $404,100 | $255,000 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $386,900 | $243,900 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $358,800 | $221,700 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map