144 Rose Rd Greene, ME 04236
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Rose Rd, Greene, ME 04236 and is currently estimated at $310,093, approximately $397 per square foot. 144 Rose Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School, Leavitt Area High School, and Margaret Murphy Center for Children.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $273,500 | $195,500 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $180,400 | $128,700 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map