144 Rose St Delanson, NY 12053
Estimated Value: $148,642 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Rose St, Delanson, NY 12053 and is currently estimated at $190,911, approximately $155 per square foot. 144 Rose St is a home with nearby schools including Duanesburg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Gathen Michael J Susan A
Bought by
Benninger Robert E Ethel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benninger Robert E Ethel M | $145,000 | Charles Wright |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $35 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map