144 Roughbark Dr Andrews, SC 29510
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Roughbark Dr, Andrews, SC 29510 and is currently estimated at $259,395, approximately $145 per square foot. 144 Roughbark Dr is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Rosemary Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Foxworth David Stacey and Foxworth Melissa Dawn
Bought by
Foxworth David Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Foxworth David Stacey
Bought by
Foxworth David Stacey and Foxworth Melissa Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Americas Home Place
Bought by
Foxworth David Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Peay Wilbert J and Peay Violet
Bought by
Americas Home Place
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Canal Industries Inc
Bought by
Peay William J and Peay Wilbert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxworth David Stacey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foxworth David Stacey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foxworth David Stacey | -- | -- | |
| Foxworth David Stacey | $95,000 | -- | |
| Americas Home Place | $2,500 | -- | |
| Peay William J | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foxworth David Stacey | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Foxworth David Stacey | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $6,205 | $839 | $5,366 |
| 2024 | $924 | $5,400 | $280 | $5,120 |
| 2023 | $875 | $5,400 | $280 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $812 | $5,400 | $280 | $5,120 |
| 2021 | $792 | $5,396 | $280 | $5,116 |
| 2020 | $790 | $5,396 | $280 | $5,116 |
| 2019 | $765 | $5,232 | $280 | $4,952 |
| 2018 | $782 | $52,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $52,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $5,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $661 | $125,700 | $7,000 | $118,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,700 | $7,000 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map