144 Rupp Rd Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Rupp Rd, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $241,841, approximately $166 per square foot. 144 Rupp Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Susquenita Elementary School, Susquenita Middle School, and Susquenita High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,086 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2025 | $2,929 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,000 | $8,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map