144 Scenic View Dr Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Scenic View Dr, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $356,858, approximately $291 per square foot. 144 Scenic View Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Downey Brian A
Bought by
Downey Brian A and Downey Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Dulcey Jose Eduardo and Garcia Radalba
Bought by
Downey Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$55,047
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$301,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Appel G M
Bought by
Dulcey Jose Eduardo Dulcey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Brian A | -- | None Available | |
| Downey Brian A | $173,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Dulcey Jose Eduardo Dulcey | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downey Brian A | $155,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dulcey Jose Eduardo Dulcey | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $88,526 | $16,471 | $72,055 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $88,526 | $16,471 | $72,055 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $88,526 | $16,471 | $72,055 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $75,177 | $13,727 | $61,450 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $75,177 | $13,727 | $61,450 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $75,180 | $13,730 | $61,450 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $57,340 | $13,450 | $43,890 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $57,340 | $13,450 | $43,890 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $57,340 | $13,450 | $43,890 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $51,710 | $13,450 | $38,260 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $51,710 | $13,450 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $51,710 | $13,450 | $38,260 |
| 2013 | $3,383 | $55,140 | $13,450 | $41,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map