144 Sota Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,355,000 - $3,300,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,937
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Sota Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $2,764,553, approximately $702 per square foot. 144 Sota Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Fava Francesco and Fava Josephine
Bought by
Fava Francesco and Fava Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,500
Outstanding Balance
$443,473
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,321,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Fava Frank and Fava Josephine
Bought by
Fava Frank and Fava Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Boss Bradford R
Bought by
Amlea Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fava Francesco | -- | Attorney | |
| Fava Frank | $100 | -- | |
| Amlea Inc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fava Francesco | $505,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amlea Inc | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,184 | $1,145,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $1,112,749 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,220 | $1,080,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,273 | $1,048,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,190 | $1,018,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,987 | $992,172 | $396,000 | $596,172 |
| 2019 | $18,136 | $987,518 | $396,000 | $591,518 |
| 2018 | $17,682 | $990,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,682 | $970,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,879 | $950,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,217 | $944,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,485 | $936,546 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map