144 Southwind Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $624,006
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Southwind Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $572,502, approximately $286 per square foot. 144 Southwind Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Blalock Steven James and Kea Marie
Bought by
Blalock Steven James and Blalock Kea Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blalock Steven James | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blalock Kalei Marie | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,383 | $195,404 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,029 | $190,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $184,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $178,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $173,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $168,335 | $0 | $0 |