NOT LISTED FOR SALE

144 Spring Hill Dr Rainbow City, AL 35906

Estimated Value: $142,310 - $180,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,098 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $953 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • John S. Jones Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2022

Beautiful Brick home in Rainbow City-feels just like home-well maintained, Living room, eat-in-kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry, covered front porch, nicely landscaped yard, nice covered back deck, outbuilding,attached carport, back yard is fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Lee

Keller Williams Realty Group License #60314 Listed on: 10/26/2022

Keller Williams Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Rainbow Elementary School
  • Southside High School

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 110
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Spring Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1509292000066.013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1098
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 75 x 110
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Hill
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1509292000066.013

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John S Jones Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $150,000 -- --
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold $150,000 -6.2% $137 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Sale $159,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $828 $20,200 $1,980 $18,220
2024 $828 $20,200 $1,980 $18,220
2023 $0 $20,200 $1,980 $18,220
2022 $678 $8,270 $990 $7,280
2021 $207 $6,650 $990 $5,660
2020 $207 $6,660 $0 $0
2019 $207 $6,660 $0 $0
2017 $184 $6,000 $0 $0
2016 $184 $6,000 $0 $0
2015 $184 $6,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $6,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1821467

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-09-29-2-000-066.013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.