NOT LISTED FOR SALE

144 Springbrook Dr Evanston, WY 82930

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $497,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 144 Springbrook Dr, Evanston, WY 82930 and is currently estimated at $402,392, approximately $177 per square foot. 144 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Uinta County with nearby schools including Evanston High School and Evanston Child Development Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Skillin Andrew J and Skillin Janae C
Bought by
Myers Lukas Ned and Myers Samantha Taylor
Current Estimated Value
$402,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,080
Outstanding Balance
$353,080
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Jacksam Llc
Bought by
Skillin Andrew J and Skillin Janae C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Jacksam Llc
Bought by
Skillin Andrew J and Skillin Janae C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Jacksam Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,368
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Fadden Joseph and Fadden Pamela
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Willard Jason Travis and Willard Gail
Bought by
Fadden Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,095
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Fadden Joseph
Bought by
Fadden Joseph R and Fadden Pamela L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,095
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Willard Jason Travis
Bought by
Willard Jason Travis and Willard Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myers Lukas Ned -- None Listed On Document
Skillin Andrew J -- First American Title
Skillin Andrew J -- First American Titl Ins Co
Jacksam Llc -- First American Title Ins Co
The Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Us Bank Na $156,400 None Available
Fadden Joseph -- None Available
Fadden Joseph R -- None Available
Willard Jason Travis -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Myers Lukas Ned $353,080
Previous Owner Skillin Andrew J $191,000
Previous Owner Skillin Andrew J $191,000
Previous Owner Jacksam Llc $91,368
Previous Owner Fadden Joseph R $185,095
Previous Owner Willard Jason Travis $161,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,859 $21,240 $2,889 $18,351
2024 $1,655 $27,348 $3,852 $23,496
2023 $1,956 $28,922 $3,665 $25,257
2022 $1,673 $24,581 $2,114 $22,467
2021 $1,328 $19,487 $2,114 $17,373
2020 $1,147 $16,830 $1,925 $14,905
2019 $1,072 $15,764 $1,800 $13,964
2018 $141 $14,697 $1,885 $12,812
2017 $979 $14,410 $1,885 $12,525
2016 $1,038 $15,266 $1,655 $13,611
2015 -- $13,791 $1,433 $12,358
2014 -- $16,725 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.