144 Sunridge Ave Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $309,030 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Sunridge Ave, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $345,258, approximately $191 per square foot. 144 Sunridge Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Buza Stephen W.
Bought by
Buza Meredith Jm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Davidson Robert W and Davidson Mary P
Bought by
Buza Stephen W and Buza Meredith J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buza Meredith Jm | $48,500 | Stanley Germain | |
| Buza Stephen W | $126,800 | David Rollinson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $180,200 | $24,800 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $180,200 | $24,800 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $6,685 | $180,200 | $24,800 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $180,200 | $24,800 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $7,055 | $180,200 | $24,800 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $9,500 | $180,200 | $24,800 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $160,700 | $24,800 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $146,100 | $24,800 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $146,100 | $24,800 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $7,150 | $146,100 | $24,800 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,100 | $24,800 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,100 | $24,800 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map