144 SW Hideaway Place Stuart, FL 34994
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 SW Hideaway Place, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $487,048, approximately $622 per square foot. 144 SW Hideaway Place is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Mceachin Robert A
Bought by
Loomis Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1981
Bought by
Loomis Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1970
Bought by
Loomis Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Michael J | $335,000 | -- | |
| Loomis Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Loomis Michael J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $170,987 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $422 | $166,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $422 | $161,330 | $0 | $0 |