144 Tower Dr Edison, GA 39846
Estimated Value: $118,688 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Tower Dr, Edison, GA 39846 and is currently estimated at $143,172, approximately $86 per square foot. 144 Tower Dr is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun County Elementary School, Calhoun County Middle School, and Calhoun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Miller Karen J
Bought by
Miller James W and Miller Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,583 | $4,000 | $33,583 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,583 | $4,000 | $33,583 |
| 2023 | $0 | $37,583 | $4,000 | $33,583 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $37,583 | $4,000 | $33,583 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $32,982 | $4,000 | $28,982 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $32,982 | $4,000 | $28,982 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $28,389 | $4,000 | $24,389 |
| 2018 | $568 | $28,389 | $4,000 | $24,389 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $28,389 | $4,000 | $24,389 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $28,367 | $4,000 | $24,367 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,367 | $4,000 | $24,367 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,180 | $2,000 | $25,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,179 | $2,000 | $25,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map