144 W Main St Millheim, PA 16854
Estimated Value: $212,588 - $286,000
About This Home
This home is located at 144 W Main St, Millheim, PA 16854 and is currently estimated at $250,863, approximately $108 per square foot. 144 W Main St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Elk Creek School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $60,000 | None Listed On Document | ||
| Penn State Federal Credit Union | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grandview Of Pa Llc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Klaue David L | $13,000 | -- | |
| Klaue David Lee | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $103,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Grandview Of Pa Llc | $105,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,914 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2025 | $1,914 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,790 | $6,000 | $23,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,235 | $6,000 | $22,235 |
Map
- 149 W Main St
- 116 Claren Ct
- 116 Mill St
- 118 Mill St
- 119 Church St
- 149 Penn St
- 147 E Main St
- 329 Whitehorn Ln
- 329 Whitehorn St
- 230 W Aaron Square
- 413 Summer Mountain Rd
- 1351 Penns Creek Rd
- 1343 Penns Creek Rd
- 385 Elk Creek Rd
- 503 Main St
- 4685 Brush Valley Rd
- 114 W Main St
- 170 E Main St
- 104 Take Off Dr
- 778 Brush Mountain Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.