144 W Meadowview Rd Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 W Meadowview Rd, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $419,814, approximately $258 per square foot. 144 W Meadowview Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Martel Alfred N and Martel Maude A
Bought by
Ludden Heather M and Brown Angel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$137,089
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludden Heather M | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludden Heather M | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $352,800 | $80,900 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $306,400 | $77,100 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $296,100 | $77,100 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $276,600 | $77,100 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $266,000 | $77,100 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $255,300 | $77,100 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $4,859 | $251,900 | $77,100 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $242,800 | $77,100 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $242,800 | $77,100 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $240,500 | $79,400 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $240,500 | $79,400 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map