Estimated Value: $174,000 - $347,463
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Walnut Rd, Acme, PA 15610 and is currently estimated at $262,116, approximately $90 per square foot. 144 Walnut Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Lacombe Zachary R
Bought by
Lacombe Donald F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2021
Sold by
Lacombe Alexandria C and Hollis Aaron
Bought by
Lacombe Zachary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Lacombe Donald F
Bought by
Lacombe Alexandria C and Lacombe Zachary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Bought by
Lacombe Donald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacombe Donald F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lacombe Zachary R | -- | None Available | |
| Lacombe Alexandria C | -- | None Available | |
| Lacombe Donald F | $131,800 | -- | |
| Lacombe Donald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,658 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2025 | $1,546 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,910 | $10,530 | $55,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,820 | $21,060 | $110,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map