144 Washington St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $432,767
Studio
--
Bath
3,975
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Washington St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $432,767, approximately $108 per square foot. 144 Washington St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Macdonough School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2023
Sold by
Modern1933 Llc
Bought by
168 Washington Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Modern Realty Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Modern 1933 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Plaza One Realty Co
Bought by
Aviateam Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
State Farm Bk
Bought by
Plaza 1 Realty Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Charatan Mark K
Bought by
Jrg Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 168 Washington Llc | $340,000 | None Available | |
| 168 Washington Llc | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Modern 1933 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Modern 1933 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Modern 1933 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aviateam Llc | $265,000 | -- | |
| Aviateam Llc | $265,000 | -- | |
| Plaza 1 Realty Co | -- | -- | |
| State Farm Bk | -- | -- | |
| State Farm Bk | -- | -- | |
| Jrg Holdings Llc | $325,000 | -- | |
| Jrg Holdings Llc | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Modern 1933 Llc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jrg Holdings Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jrg Holdings Llc | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,839 | $252,920 | $104,650 | $148,270 |
| 2024 | $9,307 | $252,920 | $104,650 | $148,270 |
| 2023 | $8,877 | $252,920 | $104,650 | $148,270 |
| 2022 | $11,103 | $252,330 | $91,000 | $161,330 |
| 2021 | $11,103 | $252,330 | $91,000 | $161,330 |
| 2020 | $11,153 | $252,330 | $91,000 | $161,330 |
| 2019 | $11,203 | $252,330 | $91,000 | $161,330 |
| 2018 | $11,027 | $252,330 | $91,000 | $161,330 |
| 2017 | $10,700 | $252,370 | $91,000 | $161,370 |
| 2016 | $10,398 | $252,370 | $91,000 | $161,370 |
| 2015 | $9,994 | $252,370 | $91,000 | $161,370 |
| 2014 | $10,095 | $252,370 | $91,000 | $161,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map