144 Willow St Unit 5E Brooklyn, NY 11201
Brooklyn Heights Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Willow St Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11201. 144 Willow St Unit 5E is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 8 The Emily Warren Roebling School (Robert Fulton), Brooklyn Laboratory Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Brooklyn Heights.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $101,087 | $1,933,200 | $30,600 | $1,902,600 |
| 2025 | $93,619 | $1,707,750 | $30,600 | $1,677,150 |
| 2024 | $93,619 | $1,423,080 | $30,600 | $1,392,480 |
| 2023 | $85,055 | $1,778,850 | $30,600 | $1,748,250 |
| 2022 | $79,844 | $1,747,800 | $30,600 | $1,717,200 |
| 2021 | $77,050 | $2,056,050 | $30,600 | $2,025,450 |
| 2020 | $37,514 | $1,996,200 | $30,600 | $1,965,600 |
| 2019 | $72,649 | $1,860,300 | $30,600 | $1,829,700 |
| 2018 | $67,838 | $533,360 | $10,528 | $522,832 |
| 2017 | $63,848 | $501,987 | $11,284 | $490,703 |
| 2016 | $62,289 | $483,160 | $13,576 | $469,584 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $478,520 | $16,132 | $462,388 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $443,098 | $12,581 | $430,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map