144 Willowbend Loop Mabank, TX 75147
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Willowbend Loop, Mabank, TX 75147 and is currently estimated at $318,653, approximately $190 per square foot. 144 Willowbend Loop is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mabank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Camden Homes Llc
Bought by
Cz Ga I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,515,763
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$339,197,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cz Ga I Llc | -- | Truly Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cz Ga I Llc | $375,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $406,321 | $15,000 | $391,321 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $406,172 | $15,000 | $391,172 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $381,526 | $15,000 | $366,526 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $323,040 | $15,000 | $308,040 |
| 2021 | $5,865 | $265,850 | $25,000 | $240,850 |
| 2020 | $16 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map