1440 9th Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 9th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $328,949, approximately $151 per square foot. 1440 9th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Ronald
Bought by
Ronald L Taylor Trust and Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald L Taylor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $283,505 | $61,735 | $221,770 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $283,505 | $61,735 | $221,770 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $300,585 | $61,735 | $238,850 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $304,275 | $50,572 | $253,703 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $228,377 | $36,408 | $191,969 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $185,862 | $35,121 | $150,741 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $179,622 | $31,257 | $148,365 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $147,262 | $22,201 | $125,061 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $129,557 | $22,201 | $107,356 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $116,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $116,781 | $22,201 | $94,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,208 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map