1440 Big Moose Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Big Moose Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $658,884, approximately $392 per square foot. 1440 Big Moose Rd is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Baker Steven A
Bought by
Galvin John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvin John | $28,000 | Ernest F. Ferullo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $337,400 | $40,200 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $337,400 | $40,200 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $337,400 | $40,200 | $297,200 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $179,900 | $40,200 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $140,000 | $40,200 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $761 | $140,000 | $40,200 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $368 | $34,600 | $33,000 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $379 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map