1440 Cornell St Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,016 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Cornell St, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $168,754, approximately $156 per square foot. 1440 Cornell St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Frances Willard School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Bought by
Messenger Michael D and Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messenger Michael D | $79,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,960 | $124,760 | $44,070 | $80,690 |
| 2025 | $2,811 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2016 | $918 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,714 | $2,900 | $4,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map