D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Denise Scott
Lewis & Lambright Inc
(260) 463-1244
28 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,291 - $370,000
Great home to raise a family. Owner says wonderful neighbors in the neighborhood. Full basement partially finished, with family room There could be 2 extra bedrooms. Appliances included. Shed and large lot that is surrounded trees and evergreens. Roof is 7 years old . New Payne furnace in 2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jodi Holsinger
Mike Thomas Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Debra A | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Kyle Robert Sholl | $149,000 | Lakeland Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | Sold | $149,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $215,700 | $30,100 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $503 | $166,400 | $30,100 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $490 | $172,400 | $28,700 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $524 | $151,500 | $24,900 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $368 | $124,600 | $12,500 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $159 | $119,900 | $11,400 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $158 | $119,000 | $11,400 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $219 | $126,300 | $11,400 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $200 | $122,000 | $13,700 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $183 | $119,200 | $13,700 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $394 | $117,600 | $13,700 | $103,900 |
| 2013 | $394 | $118,700 | $13,700 | $105,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Denise Scott
Lewis & Lambright Inc
(260) 463-1244
28 in this area
98 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jodi Holsinger
Mike Thomas Associates
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Ashley Skinner
Mike Thomas Associates
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201608328
APN: 44-07-20-100-020.006-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.