1440 E Jeter Rd Bartonville, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $2,090,510
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 E Jeter Rd, Bartonville, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $1,572,255, approximately $916 per square foot. 1440 E Jeter Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Dorothy P Adkins Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Mims Danny and Mims Barbara Ann
Bought by
Coleman Christina and Coleman Josh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Seiber Melvin D and Seiber Shirley A
Bought by
Colman Josh D and Coleman Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,040
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Christina | -- | Fnt | |
| Colman Josh D | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colman Josh D | $551,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,914 | $1,153,005 | $120,669 | $1,451,686 |
| 2024 | $16,072 | $1,018,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,768 | $979,803 | $120,825 | $1,053,891 |
| 2022 | $13,385 | $731,795 | $68,968 | $662,827 |
| 2021 | $15,731 | $828,989 | $68,909 | $760,080 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $181,752 | $68,925 | $112,827 |
| 2019 | $6,931 | $336,684 | $68,979 | $267,705 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $263,469 | $81,050 | $182,419 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $252,909 | $81,050 | $171,859 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $220,598 | $81,238 | $139,360 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $173,865 | $62,927 | $110,938 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,656 | $50,257 | $101,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map