1440 E Nevada Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,871 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 E Nevada Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $189,718, approximately $188 per square foot. 1440 E Nevada Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Munoz Reynaldo C and Munoz Alma
Bought by
Munoz Reynaldo C and Munoz Andrea C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Reynaldo C | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $519 | $4,296 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $519 | $4,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $382 | $3,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $382 | $3,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $375 | $3,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $385 | $3,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $3,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $382 | $4,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $2,769 | $0 | $0 |