Seller's Agent in 2026
Alexander Halenka
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
(928) 583-4040
23 in this area
281 Total Sales
BACK ON MARKET - BUYERS UNABLE TO OBTAIN FINANCING. FENCE & CORRAL JUST INSTALLED MAKING YOUR EQUESTRAIN PROPERTY COMPLETE!! Introducing the BRAND NEW 2025 Energy-Efficient Clayton ''Rocket Man'' Model, a perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful country living, located in the highly sought-after Headwaters Ranch Subdivision of Paulden. Situated on a vast 2-acre equestrian lot at 1440 E Spring Water Dr, this stunning home offers breathtaking panoramic views and an exceptional living experience. With 1,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, the open split floor plan includes 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 elegant bathrooms, and a versatile flex room--ideal for a 4th bedroom, home office, or cozy den.Step inside to find soaring 8-foot ceilings, recessed can lighting, and sleek modern onyx accents that elevate the home's design. The chef's kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and high-end fixtures, while the expansive living and dining areas provide a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The luxurious primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a spacious walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a spa-style walk-in shower.Built on a ground-set foundation with concrete landings, this home also includes 825 feet of pipe fence with no climb wire, four seven foot double swing gates, a perfect horse corral right next to the well with its own private driveway, a high-producing private well with new pump, a brand new septic system, and a 1-year manufacturer warranty for added peace of mind. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own your very own slice of Northern Arizona paradise at an unbeatable price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert License #SA681665000 Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $360,000 | -3.4% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $372,500 | +3.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $358,500 | -4.4% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alexander Halenka
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
(928) 583-4040
23 in this area
281 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Laura Morgan PLLC
West USA Realty of Prescott
(928) 925-6561
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1075291
Ask me questions while you tour the home.