NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $165,254

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,230 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2019

Last sale price $99,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,025 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of December 2019

Wonderful cottage with two screened in porches, beautiful hardwood floors throughout. New Roof and HVAC, newly painted - A MUST SEE! GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY - CLOSE TO A U.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Moses

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #380918 Listed on: 09/10/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

James Hadden

Jim Hadden Real Estate License #330559

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 044-4-306-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 100000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 81.30
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Recently Painted, Wall Tile, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Other Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Single System
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas

• High School: Richmond Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: A Dorothy Haines

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Pasture, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-11-18
  • Parcel#: 044-4-306-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1435/282
  • Plat Book And Page: 11 W 114
  • Quadrant: 1RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Carriage Lane

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
1440 Heard Llc
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$99,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-10%
Current Estimated Value
$165,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,254
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%
Original Mortgage
$90,213
Outstanding Balance
$79,020
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$86,234

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2013
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Patel Sachin K
Bought by
1440 Heard Llc
Seller's Agent
Carol Dye Irwin
Bragg & Associates Real Estate
Sold Price
$795

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Yates William J
Bought by
Patel Sachin K and Patel Urvashi J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,920
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Dye Katie C and Dye Preston C
Bought by
Yates William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,850
Interest Rate
8.3%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Omahoney Sean J $99,000 --
1440 Heard Llc -- --
1440 Heard Llc -- --
Patel Sachin K $95,000 --
Yates William J $53,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Omahoney Sean J $90,213
Previous Owner Patel Sachin K $70,920
Previous Owner Yates William J $51,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $99,000 -10.0% $80 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2019 09/10/19 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
02/05/2014 02/05/14 Rented $795 0.0% --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/20/2013 11/20/13 For Rent $795 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,722 $51,256 $5,200 $46,056
2024 $1,722 $46,480 $5,200 $41,280
2023 $1,517 $49,820 $5,200 $44,620
2022 $1,415 $36,132 $5,200 $30,932
2021 $1,307 $29,678 $5,200 $24,478
2020 $1,461 $34,839 $8,000 $26,839
2019 $1,404 $30,875 $8,000 $22,875
2018 $1,414 $30,875 $8,000 $22,875
2017 $1,407 $30,875 $8,000 $22,875
2016 $1,408 $30,875 $8,000 $22,875
2015 $1,416 $30,875 $8,000 $22,875
2014 $1,406 $30,575 $8,000 $22,575
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 446401

Hive MLS

APN: 0444306000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.