1440 Oneida Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $289,261 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Oneida Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $320,065. 1440 Oneida Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $225,400 | $40,700 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $38 | $225,400 | $40,700 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $225,400 | $40,700 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $225,400 | $40,700 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $146,900 | $25,700 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $146,900 | $25,700 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $146,900 | $25,700 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $146,900 | $25,700 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $146,900 | $25,700 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $146,900 | $25,700 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $146,900 | $25,700 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $146,900 | $25,700 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map