1440 Rollesby Way Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,322/month
About This Home
Charming 2-BEDROOM, 2.5-BATH condo in Hadley Park! Features a NEWLY UPGRADED kitchen and bathrooms with BEAUTIFUL CHERRYWOOD CABINETS, a convenient HALF BATH ON THE MAIN LEVEL, and a spacious PRIMARY SUITE with a PRIVATE EN-SUITE BATH! Enjoy BONUS loft/office space, a WALK-IN CLOSET, PRIVATE PATIO, and IN-UNIT LAUNDRY! Assigned parking PLUS guest spaces included! HOA covers WATER, TRASH, LANDSCAPING, and access to the COMMUNITY POOL! Just minutes from GREENBRIER MALL, golf courses, shopping, dining, and schools — LOW-MAINTENANCE LIVING in a HIGHLY DESIRABLE location! DON’T MISS THIS ONE!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,000
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 1,228 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $365 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,704 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Overview
- The Select Group Inc. (757) 486 6000 Association
- Hadley Park At Greenbrier Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $314,200 | $85,000 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $305,500 | $85,000 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $280,900 | $75,000 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $261,200 | $65,000 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $246,300 | $65,000 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $228,900 | $60,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $228,900 | $60,000 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $218,600 | $50,000 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $211,900 | $45,000 | $166,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $226,630 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $226,530 | VA |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10625948
APN: 0294008000420
- 1503 Penton Mews
- 1513 Pucknall Dr
- 1502 Long Parish Way
- 1321 Eagles Trace Path Unit E
- 1428 Leckford Dr
- 1305 Gable Way
- 1307 Eagles Trace Path Unit A
- 1307 Eagles Trace Path Unit C
- 1431 Thistlewood Ln
- 1501 Rosehill Dr Unit 46
- 1420 Hambledon Loop
- 1442 Titchfield Dr
- 1621 Thomason Trail
- 1301 Tuckaway Reach Unit D
- 1462 Titchfield Dr
- 1526 Carrolton Way
- 1309 Fairways Lookout Unit B
- 1305 Becks Ct
- 1207 Masters Row
- 1301 Danielle Ct
- 1121 Shoal Creek Trail
- 1150 Volvo Pkwy
- 836 Shoal Creek Trail
- 935 Still Harbor Cir
- 964 Saint Andrews Reach Unit A
- 1501 Tallwood Cir
- 4501 Old Battlefield Blvd S Unit 3
- 1105 Merchants Ct
- 2213 Archives Ct