1440 Rolling Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Rolling Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $166,195. 1440 Rolling Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Donna L. Loflin Elementary School, North Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Terra Land Company Llc
Bought by
Mcleod Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,787
Outstanding Balance
$143,291
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Lowe Sandra S
Bought by
Tena Land Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Tyler | $161,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcleod Tyler | $161,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tena Land Company Llc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcleod Tyler | $144,787 | |
| Closed | Mcleod Tyler | $144,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $108,520 | $22,160 | $86,360 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $70,090 | $22,160 | $47,930 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $70,090 | $22,160 | $47,930 |
| 2022 | $693 | $48,100 | $15,430 | $32,670 |
| 2021 | $693 | $48,100 | $15,430 | $32,670 |
| 2020 | $693 | $48,100 | $15,430 | $32,670 |
| 2019 | $693 | $48,100 | $15,430 | $32,670 |
| 2018 | $828 | $56,390 | $14,880 | $41,510 |
| 2016 | $827 | $56,385 | $14,880 | $41,505 |
| 2015 | $829 | $56,385 | $14,880 | $41,505 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,385 | $14,880 | $41,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map