1440 S Oak St Kettle Falls, WA 99141
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 S Oak St, Kettle Falls, WA 99141 and is currently estimated at $283,692, approximately $176 per square foot. 1440 S Oak St is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Kettle Falls Elementary School, Kettle Falls Middle School, and Kettle Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $238,391 | $42,000 | $196,391 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $230,865 | $35,200 | $195,665 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $211,639 | $32,000 | $179,639 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $197,302 | $32,000 | $165,302 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $165,623 | $28,000 | $137,623 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $165,623 | $28,000 | $137,623 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $160,756 | $28,000 | $132,756 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $132,890 | $21,800 | $111,090 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $132,890 | $21,800 | $111,090 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $132,890 | $21,800 | $111,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,890 | $21,800 | $111,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,890 | $21,800 | $111,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map