1440 W 500 S Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 W 500 S, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $660,045, approximately $371 per square foot. 1440 W 500 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Shoreline Junior High School, Layton High School, and North Davis Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Brough Mark P and Brough Jessica L
Bought by
Brough Mark P and Brough Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,765
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Elite Craft Homes
Bought by
Brough Mark P and Brough Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,055
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Northland Properties Lc
Bought by
Elite Craft Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brough Mark P | -- | Us Title Company Of | |
| Brough Mark P | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Elite Craft Homes | -- | Heritage Title Ins Ag Logan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brough Mark P | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Brough Mark P | $259,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $346,501 | $130,202 | $216,299 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $333,850 | $138,419 | $195,431 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $603,000 | $148,423 | $454,577 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $349,800 | $85,116 | $264,684 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $459,000 | $127,646 | $331,354 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $398,000 | $109,416 | $288,584 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $394,000 | $107,299 | $286,701 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $366,000 | $94,651 | $271,349 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $179,850 | $39,750 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $174,295 | $39,750 | $134,545 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $185,600 | $39,750 | $145,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,726 | $42,358 | $109,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map