$700,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 3PM $1K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $4,352/month

Total Views 3,468
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,479 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Clubhouse
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 5-minute walk to Midtown Dog Park - East

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful two-story home in Midtown Denver, where modern style, flexible living space, and everyday convenience come together! From the inviting front porch to the timeless stone-accented exterior, this move-in ready home offers warmth, curb appeal, and thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, you'll find tall ceilings, abundant natural light, contemporary light fixtures, a neutral palette, and an open-concept layout designed for comfortable daily living and easy entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, ample cabinetry, a large pantry, recessed and pendant lighting, and a center island with breakfast bar seating. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms provide privacy and comfort, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a beautifully remodeled ensuite bath completed in 2024 featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a glass-enclosed shower. Expanded living footprint beyond builder standard - flexible lower level ideal for guests, work-from-home, or recreation. Lives larger than typical Midtown homes in this size range. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space with a large family room, an additional bedroom, and a 3/4 bathroom-ideal for guests, multigenerational living, a home office, gym, or media room. Outside, enjoy a private yard with a unique in-ground deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include solar panels installed in 2025 for energy savings, a 2-car garage with high ceilings, and a Tesla charger. Located in the desirable Midtown community, this home is just minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, dining, parks, schools, and a brewery and restaurant across the street. With walking and biking paths and Clear Creek nearby, this home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functional space, and connected Colorado living. Come see it today!

Listing Agent

Katie Muller

RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc Brokerage Phone: 8007469464 License #100081547 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,422

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,479 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0186393

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal, management
  • Midtown At Clear Creek Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433
  • Built by David Weekly
  • Midtown At Clear Creek Subdivision, Moonstone Plan, #2880 Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,422

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Alley
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Midtown At Clear Creek
  • Directions: N 70th Ave & N Pecos St. Head south onto N Pecos St, Turn left onto W 67th Ave. The property will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows, Photovoltaic Leased
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Power Production Type: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 8007469464
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: David Weekly
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Alley, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, High Speed Avail, Underground Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Management
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 80
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Midtown At Clear Creek
  • Phone: 303-420-4433
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Valley Vie
  • HighSchool: Global Leadership Academy
  • Junior High Dist: Mapleton 1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Trailside Academy

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: R0186393
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6422

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,307 $43,790 $10,880 $32,910
2024 $6,307 $40,250 $10,000 $30,250
2023 $6,282 $45,320 $10,820 $34,500
2022 $5,764 $34,170 $11,120 $23,050
2021 $5,556 $34,170 $11,120 $23,050
2020 $5,160 $32,310 $11,440 $20,870
2019 $5,174 $32,310 $11,440 $20,870
2018 $4,101 $24,700 $6,260 $18,440
2017 $4,029 $24,700 $6,260 $18,440
2016 $3,572 $22,130 $6,370 $15,760
2015 $201 $1,350 $1,350 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $700,000 +0.1% $282 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $699,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $711,000 Os National
Warranty Deed $684,800 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $343,529 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $639,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $326,352 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1055056

IRES MLS

APN: 1825-04-4-04-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.