$278,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price

14400 Cloudview Way Haslet, TX 76052

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

70 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Corner Lot
  • Security System Owned
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to 14400 Cloudview Way in Sendera Ranch! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a fantastic corner lot with extra yard space —perfect for kids, pets, or weekend BBQs. With the next school year right around the corner, it's time to make a move to Sendera Ranch! This house is priced to move, come take a look! Inside, you'll love the open floor plan with tons of natural light. The living and dining areas flow together beautifully, making it easy to hang out with family or entertain friends. The kitchen has a breakfast bar that's perfect for quick meals or extra prep space. The master suite gives you a private retreat with its own bathroom, plus there are two more bedrooms for family, guests, or a home office. There's a dedicated laundry room to keep things organized. Outside, your corner lot means more space to enjoy! The extended patio is ideal for kids, morning coffee or evening relaxation. Sendera Ranch perks: This community has a lot to offer You get access to 4 pools, splash parks, ponds, walking trails, playgrounds, sports fields, basketball and volleyball courts, a roller hockey rink, and tons of community events and celebrations. Schools: Northwest ISD: J.C. Thompson Elementary, Wilson Middle, and Northwest High. Location: Easy access to I-35W, 114, and 287 puts you close to Alliance jobs, shopping (Target, Costco, Best Buy), restaurants, and just 40 minutes from DFW Airport. Best of all, this convenient location is near the back entrance of the neighborhood - easy access under the train tracks means you'll never get stuck waiting at a crossing. This home is move-in ready and offers amazing value in one of North Fort Worth's best communities. Come see it before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Gann

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 972-401-1400 License #0715981 Listed on: 01/07/2026

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Dotty Ponder

Keller Williams Realty License #0640939

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,743

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,494 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number R756510

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Sendera Ranch Single Family Area Association, Inc. Association
  • Sendera Ranch East Ph 16 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Community Mailbox

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,743

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Owner of Record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 972-401-1400
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HS01AR
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R756510
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1494.0
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sendera Ranch Single-Family Area Association, Inc.

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.26
  • Parcel Number: R756510
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2021
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 103
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5743.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Wilson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Materne Benjamin and Materne Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,746
Outstanding Balance
$257,965
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,684

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,746 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $278,000 -6.7% $186 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $298,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,499 $296,000 $113,909 $182,091
2024 $4,374 $334,957 $113,909 $221,048
2023 $6,844 $350,602 $113,909 $236,693
2022 $6,999 $317,454 $118,919 $198,535
2021 $1,450 $59,459 $59,459 $0
2020 $2,371 $99,099 $99,099 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21146590

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R756510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.