14400 Kincade Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $86,565 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14400 Kincade Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $250,283. 14400 Kincade Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Amesville Elementary School, Coolville Elementary School, and Federal Hocking Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Szabo Stephanie W
Bought by
Schulz Paul D and Eileen Delehanty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Hedges Jack A and Hedges Cynthia S
Bought by
Szabo Stephanie W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Paul D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Szabo Stephanie W | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $12,680 | $4,540 | $8,140 |
| 2024 | $592 | $12,680 | $4,540 | $8,140 |
| 2023 | $570 | $12,680 | $4,540 | $8,140 |
| 2022 | $551 | $11,640 | $3,500 | $8,140 |
| 2021 | $552 | $11,640 | $3,500 | $8,140 |
| 2020 | $655 | $11,640 | $3,500 | $8,140 |
| 2019 | $766 | $16,410 | $7,780 | $8,630 |
| 2018 | $747 | $16,110 | $7,780 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $747 | $16,110 | $7,780 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $706 | $14,730 | $7,070 | $7,660 |
| 2015 | $939 | $14,730 | $7,070 | $7,660 |
| 2014 | $939 | $14,730 | $7,070 | $7,660 |
| 2013 | $770 | $12,720 | $6,430 | $6,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map