Estimated Value: $549,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14400 N Loop Dr, Clint, TX 79836 and is currently estimated at $637,000, approximately $230 per square foot. 14400 N Loop Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including William David Surratt Elementary School, Clint Junior High School, and Clint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Sowa Randall A and Sowa Susan M
Bought by
Hickman Phillip D and Hickman Kellye A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$15,021
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$621,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Phillip D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickman Phillip D | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $310,885 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $282,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $256,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $233,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $212,339 | $12,054 | $200,285 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $199,659 | $12,054 | $187,605 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $195,619 | $12,054 | $183,565 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $188,118 | $12,054 | $176,064 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $119,340 | $12,054 | $107,286 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $119,340 | $12,054 | $107,286 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $116,647 | $12,054 | $104,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map