14404 E Colorado Dr Unit 104 Aurora, CO 80012
Sable Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $205,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14404 E Colorado Dr Unit 104, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $175,082, approximately $247 per square foot. 14404 E Colorado Dr Unit 104 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Jewell Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Clair Christopher
Bought by
Brush Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,702
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$36,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Clair Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Donna J
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Donna J
Bought by
Padilla Sandra M and Martinez Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Heggie Jeffrey F
Bought by
Chen Le Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Edwards David and Edwards Melissa A
Bought by
Heggie Jeffrey F
Home Financials for this Owner