14404 E Covington Rd Independence, MO 64055
Southern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14404 E Covington Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $214,472, approximately $80 per square foot. 14404 E Covington Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Axre Llc
Bought by
Grace Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Dixon Beverly J
Bought by
Wicker Randall K and Wicker Marianne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,634
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Patrick | $192,000 | Security 1St Title | |
| Axre Llc | $150,000 | Security 1St Title | |
| Wicker Randall K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wicker Randall K | $110,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $46,771 | $6,848 | $39,923 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $56,111 | $8,337 | $47,774 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $56,111 | $8,028 | $48,083 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $39,140 | $7,011 | $32,129 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $39,140 | $7,011 | $32,129 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $34,235 | $7,011 | $27,224 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $34,235 | $7,011 | $27,224 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $32,117 | $4,697 | $27,420 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $32,117 | $4,697 | $27,420 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $31,312 | $5,284 | $26,028 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $30,400 | $5,130 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map